Team Selections 

Last updated       26 May 2018 19:28:32

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAM SELECTIONS FOR THE MATCHES VERSUS NORTH PETHERTON,OTTERY ST.MARY,ILMINSTER,SHERBORNE & HAYWARDS HEATH  WILL NOT BE PUBLISHED ON THIS PAGE. PLEASE CHECK THE TEAM SHEETS IN THE CLUBHOUSE OR CALL CAPTAIN ROY DEVNEY TO CHECK IF YOU ARE PLAYING IN ANY OF THESE MATCHES.            

 If you are unable to play for any reason please advise Roy Devney immediately.              

Date                                                                                    
Opponents                                       
       
Venue   Home           
Start time   2.30 P.M.  
Teams       One        Two    Three    Four 
Lead    
  
  

Two        
  
  
Three        
  
  
Skip     
  
  
  
Reserves                                  
Drivers              
     
                          
        
                                    

 

 

       
            

        

       

   

Date                              27th.May                                                                                     
Opponents                Shepton Mallet        
Venue   Away        
Start time    2.30 p.m.         
Teams    One      Two       Three       Four 
Lead      MR   LM   GC      AB
Two    CPo   NA   SA   AM
Three      TR   TC   DB   SG
Skip      RD   DR   RH   GK
Reserves   JC        
Drivers   AM/LM/GC/SA        
   CPo/RD/SG        
   GK/TC        
   DB/AB/RH                                                

 

 Date                                                                                                                                   
 Opponents          
 Venue          
 Start Time          
 Teams    One   Two  Three    Four
 Lead    
 Two    
 Three     
 Skip    
 Reserves          
 Drivers          
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                           

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

 







Community Web Kit provided free by BT